Chau Thanh Industrial Zone
Chau Thanh Industrial Zone is a Industrial Park located in Chau Thanh, Vietnam, established in 2011, with Tay Ninh Industrial Zones Authority listed as its governing authority.
Key Facts
| Type | Industrial Park |
|---|---|
| Location | Chau Thanh, Vietnam |
| Year Established | 2011 |
| Companies | 80 |
| Governing Authority | Tay Ninh Industrial Zones Authority |
| Status | operational |
Recorded Benefits and Incentives
The zone supports small and medium-sized enterprises.
Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.
Recorded Sector Focus
Chau Thanh Industrial Zone is listed with a sector focus including Manufacturing and Construction Materials.
About Chau Thanh Industrial Zone
Chau Thanh Industrial Zone focuses on the production of construction materials, supporting the growing infrastructure needs in Vietnam.
Frequently Asked Questions
What type of zone is Chau Thanh Industrial Zone?
Chau Thanh Industrial Zone is a Industrial Park.
Where is Chau Thanh Industrial Zone located?
Chau Thanh Industrial Zone is located in Chau Thanh, Vietnam.
When was Chau Thanh Industrial Zone established?
Chau Thanh Industrial Zone was established in 2011.
Which governing authority is listed for Chau Thanh Industrial Zone?
SEZ Explorer records Tay Ninh Industrial Zones Authority as the governing authority for Chau Thanh Industrial Zone. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.
Which sectors are listed for Chau Thanh Industrial Zone?
Chau Thanh Industrial Zone is listed with a sector focus including Manufacturing and Construction Materials.
Which benefits and incentives are recorded for Chau Thanh Industrial Zone?
SEZ Explorer's current record lists: The zone supports small and medium-sized enterprises. Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.