Changle Economic Development Zone

Changle Economic Development Zone is a Industrial Park located in Changle, China, established in 1998, with Ministry of Commerce / Zone Management Committee listed as its governing authority.

Key Facts

TypeIndustrial Park
LocationChangle, China
Year Established1998
Area974.61 ha hectares
Companies120
Governing AuthorityMinistry of Commerce / Zone Management Committee
Statusoperational

Recorded Benefits and Incentives

The zone offers tax incentives, streamlined customs procedures, simplified foreign exchange management, and improved infrastructure.

Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

Recorded Sector Focus

Changle Economic Development Zone is listed with a sector focus including Manufacturing and Services.

About Changle Economic Development Zone

The Changle Economic Development Zone is a special economic zone located in Changle, Fujian Province. Established in 1998, it plays a key role in the economic development of the Fuzhou coastal area. The zone primarily supports industries such as new materials, electronic information, and advanced manufacturing. It offers comprehensive services for incoming businesses.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of zone is Changle Economic Development Zone?

Changle Economic Development Zone is a Industrial Park.

Where is Changle Economic Development Zone located?

Changle Economic Development Zone is located in Changle, China.

When was Changle Economic Development Zone established?

Changle Economic Development Zone was established in 1998.

Which governing authority is listed for Changle Economic Development Zone?

SEZ Explorer records Ministry of Commerce / Zone Management Committee as the governing authority for Changle Economic Development Zone. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.

Which sectors are listed for Changle Economic Development Zone?

Changle Economic Development Zone is listed with a sector focus including Manufacturing and Services.

Which benefits and incentives are recorded for Changle Economic Development Zone?

SEZ Explorer's current record lists: The zone offers tax incentives, streamlined customs procedures, simplified foreign exchange management, and improved infrastructure. Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

Other China Economic Zones

Explore More