Casablanca Finance City

Casablanca Finance City is a Special Economic Zone located in Casablanca, Morocco, established in 2010, with Casablanca Finance City Authority listed as its governing authority.

Key Facts

LocationCasablanca, Morocco
Year Established2010
Companies252
Governing AuthorityCasablanca Finance City Authority
Statusoperational

Recorded Benefits and Incentives

Tax incentives for financial services, simplified regulatory framework

Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

Recorded Sector Focus

Casablanca Finance City is listed with a sector focus including Financial Firms, Professional Services, Regional Headquarters, Holding And Trading Companies, Start-Ups And Carbon-Market Businesses..

About Casablanca Finance City

Casablanca Finance City is classified as other in Morocco. Financial firms, professional services, regional headquarters, holding and trading companies, start-ups and carbon-market businesses. Location: Casablanca.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of zone is Casablanca Finance City?

Casablanca Finance City is a Special Economic Zone.

Where is Casablanca Finance City located?

Casablanca Finance City is located in Casablanca, Morocco.

When was Casablanca Finance City established?

Casablanca Finance City was established in 2010.

Which governing authority is listed for Casablanca Finance City?

SEZ Explorer records Casablanca Finance City Authority as the governing authority for Casablanca Finance City. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.

Which sectors are listed for Casablanca Finance City?

Casablanca Finance City is listed with a sector focus including Financial Firms, Professional Services, Regional Headquarters, Holding And Trading Companies, Start-Ups And Carbon-Market Businesses..

Which benefits and incentives are recorded for Casablanca Finance City?

SEZ Explorer's current record lists: Tax incentives for financial services, simplified regulatory framework Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

Other Morocco Economic Zones

Explore More