Capella IT Center
Capella IT Center is a Technology Park located in Filinvest Corporate City, Alabang, Muntinlupa City, Philippines, established in 2017, with Philippine Economic Zone Authority (PEZA) listed as its governing authority.
Key Facts
| Type | Technology Park |
|---|---|
| Location | Filinvest Corporate City, Alabang, Muntinlupa City, Philippines |
| Year Established | 2017 |
| Area | 30 hectares |
| Companies | 80 |
| Governing Authority | Philippine Economic Zone Authority (PEZA) |
| Status | operational |
Recorded Benefits and Incentives
The zone provides IT infrastructure and business support services.
Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.
Recorded Sector Focus
Capella IT Center is listed with a sector focus including IT Services and Business Services.
About Capella IT Center
Capella IT Center, also known as Capella Building, is a 17-storey, Grade A office building located in Filinvest City, Alabang, Muntinlupa City, Metro Manila, Philippines. Developed by Innoland Development Corporation, it is designed to cater to the outsourcing industry, particularly Business Process Outsourcing (BPO) companies. The building is PEZA accredited and has achieved Gold LEED certification, promoting sustainability and operational advantages for IT and export-oriented companies.
Frequently Asked Questions
What type of zone is Capella IT Center?
Capella IT Center is a Technology Park.
Where is Capella IT Center located?
Capella IT Center is located in Filinvest Corporate City, Alabang, Muntinlupa City, Philippines.
When was Capella IT Center established?
Capella IT Center was established in 2017.
Which governing authority is listed for Capella IT Center?
SEZ Explorer records Philippine Economic Zone Authority (PEZA) as the governing authority for Capella IT Center. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.
Which sectors are listed for Capella IT Center?
Capella IT Center is listed with a sector focus including IT Services and Business Services.
Which benefits and incentives are recorded for Capella IT Center?
SEZ Explorer's current record lists: The zone provides IT infrastructure and business support services. Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.