Bien Hoa Industrial Zone 2
Bien Hoa Industrial Zone 2 is a Industrial Park located in Bien Hoa, Vietnam, established in 2003, with Sonadezi Corporation listed as its governing authority.
Key Facts
| Type | Industrial Park |
|---|---|
| Location | Bien Hoa, Vietnam |
| Year Established | 2003 |
| Companies | 90 |
| Governing Authority | Sonadezi Corporation |
| Status | operational |
Recorded Benefits and Incentives
The zone features modern facilities and a strategic location.
Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.
Recorded Sector Focus
Bien Hoa Industrial Zone 2 is listed with a sector focus including Manufacturing and Food Processing.
About Bien Hoa Industrial Zone 2
Bien Hoa Industrial Zone 2 focuses on manufacturing and food processing, providing a robust environment for industrial growth in Dong Nai.
Frequently Asked Questions
What type of zone is Bien Hoa Industrial Zone 2?
Bien Hoa Industrial Zone 2 is a Industrial Park.
Where is Bien Hoa Industrial Zone 2 located?
Bien Hoa Industrial Zone 2 is located in Bien Hoa, Vietnam.
When was Bien Hoa Industrial Zone 2 established?
Bien Hoa Industrial Zone 2 was established in 2003.
Which governing authority is listed for Bien Hoa Industrial Zone 2?
SEZ Explorer records Sonadezi Corporation as the governing authority for Bien Hoa Industrial Zone 2. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.
Which sectors are listed for Bien Hoa Industrial Zone 2?
Bien Hoa Industrial Zone 2 is listed with a sector focus including Manufacturing and Food Processing.
Which benefits and incentives are recorded for Bien Hoa Industrial Zone 2?
SEZ Explorer's current record lists: The zone features modern facilities and a strategic location. Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.