Bahrain Left Banner Industrial Park

Bahrain Left Banner Industrial Park is a Industrial Park located in Chifeng, China.

Key Facts

TypeIndustrial Park
LocationChifeng, China
Area588.01 hectares

Recorded Benefits and Incentives

Abundant local coal, salt, and mineral resources; low energy costs; government support for resource-based industries; strategic location in western Inner Mongolia.

Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

About Bahrain Left Banner Industrial Park

Industrial park in Bairin Left Banner, Chifeng. Its December 2024 draft plan covers Shangjing and Fenghuangshan clusters and focuses on nonferrous metals, chemicals and agricultural processing. Plan area and construction proposals are not treated as completed infrastructure.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of zone is Bahrain Left Banner Industrial Park?

Bahrain Left Banner Industrial Park is a Industrial Park.

Where is Bahrain Left Banner Industrial Park located?

Bahrain Left Banner Industrial Park is located in Chifeng, China.

Which benefits and incentives are recorded for Bahrain Left Banner Industrial Park?

SEZ Explorer's current record lists: Abundant local coal, salt, and mineral resources; low energy costs; government support for resource-based industries; strategic location in western Inner Mongolia. Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

Other China Economic Zones

Explore More