Ayala Bacolod Capitol Corporate Center

Ayala Bacolod Capitol Corporate Center is a Technology Park located in North Capitol Road corner Aguinaldo Street, Barangay 4, Bacolod City, Philippines, established in 2018, with Philippine Economic Zone Authority (PEZA) listed as its governing authority.

Key Facts

TypeTechnology Park
LocationNorth Capitol Road corner Aguinaldo Street, Barangay 4, Bacolod City, Philippines
Year Established2018
Area30 hectares
Companies40
Governing AuthorityPhilippine Economic Zone Authority (PEZA)
Statusoperational

Recorded Benefits and Incentives

The zone offers an income tax holiday, duty-free importation of capital equipment, simplified import-export procedures, and unrestricted use of foreign currency.

Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

Recorded Sector Focus

Ayala Bacolod Capitol Corporate Center is listed with a sector focus including Commercial and IT.

About Ayala Bacolod Capitol Corporate Center

Ayala Bacolod Capitol Corporate Center is a premier office space designed for corporate tenants, providing a strategic location for business operations.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of zone is Ayala Bacolod Capitol Corporate Center?

Ayala Bacolod Capitol Corporate Center is a Technology Park.

Where is Ayala Bacolod Capitol Corporate Center located?

Ayala Bacolod Capitol Corporate Center is located in North Capitol Road corner Aguinaldo Street, Barangay 4, Bacolod City, Philippines.

When was Ayala Bacolod Capitol Corporate Center established?

Ayala Bacolod Capitol Corporate Center was established in 2018.

Which governing authority is listed for Ayala Bacolod Capitol Corporate Center?

SEZ Explorer records Philippine Economic Zone Authority (PEZA) as the governing authority for Ayala Bacolod Capitol Corporate Center. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.

Which sectors are listed for Ayala Bacolod Capitol Corporate Center?

Ayala Bacolod Capitol Corporate Center is listed with a sector focus including Commercial and IT.

Which benefits and incentives are recorded for Ayala Bacolod Capitol Corporate Center?

SEZ Explorer's current record lists: The zone offers an income tax holiday, duty-free importation of capital equipment, simplified import-export procedures, and unrestricted use of foreign currency. Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

Other Philippines Economic Zones

Explore More