Assiut Technology Park
Assiut Technology Park is a Technology Park located in New Assiut, Egypt, established in 2016, with Silicon Waha listed as its governing authority.
Key Facts
| Type | Technology Park |
|---|---|
| Location | New Assiut, Egypt |
| Year Established | 2016 |
| Companies | 750 |
| Governing Authority | Silicon Waha |
| Status | operational |
Recorded Sector Focus
Assiut Technology Park is listed with a sector focus including ICT And Business Services.
About Assiut Technology Park
New Assiut technology park operated by Silicon Waha. The site supports technology offices, contact-center activity and innovation services; internal copper and interbuilding fiber connectivity are distinguished by the operator. No park-wide free-zone tax status established.
Frequently Asked Questions
What type of zone is Assiut Technology Park?
Assiut Technology Park is a Technology Park.
Where is Assiut Technology Park located?
Assiut Technology Park is located in New Assiut, Egypt.
When was Assiut Technology Park established?
Assiut Technology Park was established in 2016.
Which governing authority is listed for Assiut Technology Park?
SEZ Explorer records Silicon Waha as the governing authority for Assiut Technology Park. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.
Which sectors are listed for Assiut Technology Park?
Assiut Technology Park is listed with a sector focus including ICT And Business Services.