Anji Modern Agricultural Park
Anji Modern Agricultural Park is a Agro Industrial Park located in Anji, China, established in 2015, with Ministry of Commerce / Zone Management Committee listed as its governing authority.
Key Facts
| Type | Agro Industrial Park |
|---|---|
| Location | Anji, China |
| Year Established | 2015 |
| Companies | 400 |
| Governing Authority | Ministry of Commerce / Zone Management Committee |
| Status | operational |
Recorded Benefits and Incentives
The zone offers tax incentives, streamlined customs procedures, simplified foreign exchange management, and improved infrastructure.
Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.
Recorded Sector Focus
Anji Modern Agricultural Park is listed with a sector focus including Agriculture and Technology.
About Anji Modern Agricultural Park
Agricultural Development Zone in Huzhou, Zhejiang. Primary sector: Agriculture. Provincial/city-level zone.
Frequently Asked Questions
What type of zone is Anji Modern Agricultural Park?
Anji Modern Agricultural Park is a Agro Industrial Park.
Where is Anji Modern Agricultural Park located?
Anji Modern Agricultural Park is located in Anji, China.
When was Anji Modern Agricultural Park established?
Anji Modern Agricultural Park was established in 2015.
Which governing authority is listed for Anji Modern Agricultural Park?
SEZ Explorer records Ministry of Commerce / Zone Management Committee as the governing authority for Anji Modern Agricultural Park. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.
Which sectors are listed for Anji Modern Agricultural Park?
Anji Modern Agricultural Park is listed with a sector focus including Agriculture and Technology.
Which benefits and incentives are recorded for Anji Modern Agricultural Park?
SEZ Explorer's current record lists: The zone offers tax incentives, streamlined customs procedures, simplified foreign exchange management, and improved infrastructure. Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.