Allegro Center
Allegro Center is a Technology Park located in 2248 Pasong Tamo Extension, Makati City, Philippines, established in 2007, with Philippine Economic Zone Authority (PEZA) listed as its governing authority.
Key Facts
| Type | Technology Park |
|---|---|
| Location | 2248 Pasong Tamo Extension, Makati City, Philippines |
| Year Established | 2007 |
| Area | 20 hectares |
| Companies | 40 |
| Governing Authority | Philippine Economic Zone Authority (PEZA) |
| Status | operational |
Recorded Benefits and Incentives
The zone offers tax incentives and business support services to enterprises.
Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.
Recorded Sector Focus
Allegro Center is listed with a sector focus including Services.
About Allegro Center
Allegro Center is an Information Technology Center located at 2284 Chino Roces Extension, Makati City, Philippines. It was designated as an IT Center under Proclamation No. 1382, pursuant to Republic Act No. 7916 (Special Economic Zone Act of 1995) as amended by Republic Act No. 8748. It provides an ideal space for IT-related businesses, including Business Process Outsourcing (BPO) operations, offering modern amenities and a strategic location.
Frequently Asked Questions
What type of zone is Allegro Center?
Allegro Center is a Technology Park.
Where is Allegro Center located?
Allegro Center is located in 2248 Pasong Tamo Extension, Makati City, Philippines.
When was Allegro Center established?
Allegro Center was established in 2007.
Which governing authority is listed for Allegro Center?
SEZ Explorer records Philippine Economic Zone Authority (PEZA) as the governing authority for Allegro Center. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.
Which sectors are listed for Allegro Center?
Allegro Center is listed with a sector focus including Services.
Which benefits and incentives are recorded for Allegro Center?
SEZ Explorer's current record lists: The zone offers tax incentives and business support services to enterprises. Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.