Al Muwaqar Industrial Estate

Al Muwaqar Industrial Estate is a Industrial Park located in Amman, Jordan, with Ministry of Investment listed as its governing authority.

Key Facts

TypeIndustrial Park
LocationAmman, Jordan
Companies103
Governing AuthorityMinistry of Investment

Recorded Benefits and Incentives

Integrated infrastructure and services, competitive advantage through specialization, job creation, investor facilitation

Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

About Al Muwaqar Industrial Estate

The Al Muwaqar Industrial Estate, established in 2012, is situated strategically southeast of Amman. This industrial park is designed to accommodate heavy and medium-scale manufacturing operations. It offers extensive land plots and robust infrastructure for various industries. The estate is a key destination for companies requiring significant industrial space and logistical access.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of zone is Al Muwaqar Industrial Estate?

Al Muwaqar Industrial Estate is a Industrial Park.

Where is Al Muwaqar Industrial Estate located?

Al Muwaqar Industrial Estate is located in Amman, Jordan.

Which governing authority is listed for Al Muwaqar Industrial Estate?

SEZ Explorer records Ministry of Investment as the governing authority for Al Muwaqar Industrial Estate. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.

Which benefits and incentives are recorded for Al Muwaqar Industrial Estate?

SEZ Explorer's current record lists: Integrated infrastructure and services, competitive advantage through specialization, job creation, investor facilitation Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

Other Jordan Economic Zones

Explore More