Kawasan Industri Lamongan
Kawasan Industri Lamongan is a Industrial Park located in Lamongan, Indonesia, established in 2012, with PT Lamongan Integrated Shorebase listed as its governing authority.
Key Facts
| Type | Industrial Park |
|---|---|
| Location | Lamongan, Indonesia |
| Year Established | 2012 |
| Companies | 40 |
| Governing Authority | PT Lamongan Integrated Shorebase |
| Status | operational |
Recorded Benefits and Incentives
The zone offers proximity to a port and features integrated logistics facilities.
Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.
Recorded Sector Focus
Kawasan Industri Lamongan is listed with a sector focus including Logistics and Manufacturing.
About Kawasan Industri Lamongan
Lamongan Industrial Estate is designed for logistics and marine-based industries.
Frequently Asked Questions
What type of zone is Kawasan Industri Lamongan?
Kawasan Industri Lamongan is a Industrial Park.
Where is Kawasan Industri Lamongan located?
Kawasan Industri Lamongan is located in Lamongan, Indonesia.
When was Kawasan Industri Lamongan established?
Kawasan Industri Lamongan was established in 2012.
Which governing authority is listed for Kawasan Industri Lamongan?
SEZ Explorer records PT Lamongan Integrated Shorebase as the governing authority for Kawasan Industri Lamongan. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.
Which sectors are listed for Kawasan Industri Lamongan?
Kawasan Industri Lamongan is listed with a sector focus including Logistics and Manufacturing.
Which benefits and incentives are recorded for Kawasan Industri Lamongan?
SEZ Explorer's current record lists: The zone offers proximity to a port and features integrated logistics facilities. Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.