Tabriz Industrial Park
Tabriz Industrial Park is a Industrial Park located in Tabriz, Iran, established in 2008, with Industrial Development and Renovation Organization listed as its governing authority.
Key Facts
| Type | Industrial Park |
|---|---|
| Location | Tabriz, Iran |
| Year Established | 2008 |
| Companies | 80 |
| Governing Authority | Industrial Development and Renovation Organization |
| Status | operational |
Recorded Benefits and Incentives
The zone offers reduced corporate tax rates and infrastructure support.
Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.
About Tabriz Industrial Park
Tabriz Industrial Park, established in 2008, operates under the supervision of the Industrial Development and Renovation Organization. Situated near the city of Tabriz, a major economic center in northwestern Iran, this industrial park is designed to attract and foster industrial activities. It provides significant benefits to businesses, including reduced corporate tax rates and robust infrastructure support, which are crucial for operational efficiency and growth. The park aims to stimulate local and national economic development by creating a favorable environment for manufacturing, product...
Frequently Asked Questions
What type of zone is Tabriz Industrial Park?
Tabriz Industrial Park is a Industrial Park.
Where is Tabriz Industrial Park located?
Tabriz Industrial Park is located in Tabriz, Iran.
When was Tabriz Industrial Park established?
Tabriz Industrial Park was established in 2008.
Which governing authority is listed for Tabriz Industrial Park?
SEZ Explorer records Industrial Development and Renovation Organization as the governing authority for Tabriz Industrial Park. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.
Which benefits and incentives are recorded for Tabriz Industrial Park?
SEZ Explorer's current record lists: The zone offers reduced corporate tax rates and infrastructure support. Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.