Zona Franca de Tocancipá
Zona Franca de Tocancipá is a Free Zone located in Tocancipá, Colombia, established in 2009, with Ministry of Commerce, Industry and Tourism / National Tax and Customs Directorate (DIAN) listed as its governing authority.
Key Facts
| Type | Free Zone |
|---|---|
| Location | Tocancipá, Colombia |
| Year Established | 2009 |
| Companies | 34 |
| Governing Authority | Ministry of Commerce, Industry and Tourism / National Tax and Customs Directorate (DIAN) |
| Status | operational |
Recorded Benefits and Incentives
The zone offers a reduced corporate tax rate, duty-free imports, and VAT exemption on exports. It provides streamlined customs procedures and flexibility in labor regulations.
Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.
Recorded Sector Focus
Zona Franca de Tocancipá is listed with a sector focus including Logistics.
About Zona Franca de Tocancipá
Zona Franca de Tocancipá is an automotive manufacturing zone that supports local and international companies in the automotive sector, facilitating exports.
Frequently Asked Questions
What type of zone is Zona Franca de Tocancipá?
Zona Franca de Tocancipá is a Free Zone.
Where is Zona Franca de Tocancipá located?
Zona Franca de Tocancipá is located in Tocancipá, Colombia.
When was Zona Franca de Tocancipá established?
Zona Franca de Tocancipá was established in 2009.
Which governing authority is listed for Zona Franca de Tocancipá?
SEZ Explorer records Ministry of Commerce, Industry and Tourism / National Tax and Customs Directorate (DIAN) as the governing authority for Zona Franca de Tocancipá. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.
Which sectors are listed for Zona Franca de Tocancipá?
Zona Franca de Tocancipá is listed with a sector focus including Logistics.
Which benefits and incentives are recorded for Zona Franca de Tocancipá?
SEZ Explorer's current record lists: The zone offers a reduced corporate tax rate, duty-free imports, and VAT exemption on exports. It provides streamlined customs procedures and flexibility in labor regulations. Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.