BOLU KARMA VE TEKSTİL İHTİSAS

BOLU KARMA VE TEKSTİL İHTİSAS is a Industrial Park located in BOLU, Turkey, established in 1975, with Republic of Türkiye - Ministry of Trade listed as its governing authority.

Key Facts

TypeIndustrial Park
LocationBOLU, Turkey
Year Established1975
Area120 hectares
Companies70
Governing AuthorityRepublic of Türkiye - Ministry of Trade
Statusoperational

Recorded Benefits and Incentives

The zone specializes in textile and manufacturing activities and receives government support.

Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

Recorded Sector Focus

BOLU KARMA VE TEKSTİL İHTİSAS is listed with a sector focus including Manufacturing, Textiles, and Electronics.

About BOLU KARMA VE TEKSTİL İHTİSAS

Bolu Specialized Textile and Mixed Organized Industrial Zone focuses on textiles and manufacturing.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of zone is BOLU KARMA VE TEKSTİL İHTİSAS?

BOLU KARMA VE TEKSTİL İHTİSAS is a Industrial Park.

Where is BOLU KARMA VE TEKSTİL İHTİSAS located?

BOLU KARMA VE TEKSTİL İHTİSAS is located in BOLU, Turkey.

When was BOLU KARMA VE TEKSTİL İHTİSAS established?

BOLU KARMA VE TEKSTİL İHTİSAS was established in 1975.

Which governing authority is listed for BOLU KARMA VE TEKSTİL İHTİSAS?

SEZ Explorer records Republic of Türkiye - Ministry of Trade as the governing authority for BOLU KARMA VE TEKSTİL İHTİSAS. Confirm its current jurisdiction and remit with the authority.

Which sectors are listed for BOLU KARMA VE TEKSTİL İHTİSAS?

BOLU KARMA VE TEKSTİL İHTİSAS is listed with a sector focus including Manufacturing, Textiles, and Electronics.

Which benefits and incentives are recorded for BOLU KARMA VE TEKSTİL İHTİSAS?

SEZ Explorer's current record lists: The zone specializes in textile and manufacturing activities and receives government support. Verify eligibility and current terms with the zone authority.

Other Turkey Economic Zones

Explore More